SODIUM THIOSULPHATE/SODIUM THIOSULFATE 99%

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • >=25 Metric Tons
    US $210.00
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Classification:
Sulphate
Type:
Sodium Thiosulfate, Sodium Thiosulphate/sodium Thiosulfate 99%
CAS No.:
10102-17-7
Other Names:
hypo
MF:
Na2S2O3
EINECS No.:
231-867-5
Place of Origin:
Henan, China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Electron Grade, Industrial Grade, Medicine Grade, Reagent Grade
Purity:
99%min
Appearance:
White Crystal, Colorless crystal or white powder
Application:
Water Treatment,photo grade, Water treatment,fixing salt
Brand Name:
Henan Eastar
Model Number:
99%
Packing:
25kg bag or 1 ton bag
Solubility:
Soluble in water
Melting point:
48°C
Boiling point:
100°C
Grade:
Industry grade
Brand:
Henan Eastar
Molecular Weight:
157.90800
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
600 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
SODIUM THIOSULPHATE/SODIUM THIOSULFATE 99% packing: 25kgs pp bags
Port
Tianjin,China

 

SODIUM THIOSULPHATE/SODIUM THIOSULFATE 99%

 

Product Description

 

SODIUM THIOSULPHATE/SODIUM THIOSULFATE 99%

Commodity Sodium Thiosulphate

CAS no.: 7772-98-7

Molecular formula:Na2S2O3 .5H2O

Property:monoclinic crystal

SODIUM THIOSULPHATE/SODIUM THIOSULFATE 99%  Applications:It is used in photographic ,electroplate and purifying soft water and tanning hides.It is also used as a reducing agent, fixers, blush preventive agent, deoxidizer, sulfur dyeing agent, anti-whiting agent, detergent, disinfectant and color faking agent.

 

CERTIFICATE OF ANALYSIS

COMMODITY:

SODIUM THIOSULPHATE  99PCT MIN

BATCH NUMBER: 

20170320

DATE OF ANALYSIS:

MAR 20,2017

DATE OF MANUFACTURE:

MAR 20,2017

DATE OF EXPIRY:

MAR 19 ,2019

PACKING

25KGS/BAG

 ANALYSIS DATA

TEST ITEMS

SPECIFICATION

RESULT OF TEST REPORT

ASSAY:

99.00% MIN

99.05%

WATER INSOLUBLES:

0.01% MAX

0.006%

SULPHIDES: 

0.001% MAX

0.0005%

IRON:

0.001% MAX

0.0007%

 

SODIUM THIOSULPHATE/SODIUM THIOSULFATE 99% specification data: See the table below.

 

TEST ITEMS

SPECIFICATION

TEST RESULTS

TEST ITEMS

SPECIFICATION

RESULT OF TEST REPORT

               ASSAY:

      99.00% MIN

                     99.06%

    WATER INSOLUBLES:

       0.01% MAX

                    0.006%

         SULPHIDES:

        0.001% MAX

                    0.0005%

IRON:

0.001% MAX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

SODIUM THIOSULPHATE/SODIUM THIOSULFATE 99%

Packing detail25kg PP bag or 1 ton bag ;

Shipping: Prompt

 

Sodium Thiosulfate packing 3.jpg

 

Sodium Thiosulfate packing 1.JPG

 

Sodium Thiosulfate packing 6.jpg

 

Sodium Thiosulfate packing 4.png

 

Sodium Thiosulfate packing 5.png

 

SODIUM THIOSULPHATE/SODIUM THIOSULFATE 99%

 

 

Company Information

 

SODIUM THIOSULPHATE/SODIUM THIOSULFATE 99%

Henan Eastar Chemicals Co., Ltd is a high and new technological company especially engaged in technologic development, production and sales of food emulsifier. Established in 2003, we possess the production capacity of 10 thousand tons of distilled glycerol monostearate, 8 thousand tons of monoglyceride, 6 thousand glycerine, 60 thousands tons of stearic acid and its salts, and 3 thousand tons of capylic acid, capric acid and octyl and decyl glycerate. We are one of the global professional suppliers of food emulsifiers.
We have passed the ISO9001:2000 international quality system management certification, and the quality of the goods is complied with the standard of USA FCC IV. We have enjoyed the high reputation in the international market for the excellent quality and perfect service.Our products have been sold more than 20 countries which covers europe, korea, turkey, south afirica etc.
Guided by the principle of "people-oriented,sincere management;lived with quality,ensure the security"and provided the health products.

 

FAQ

 

SODIUM THIOSULPHATE/SODIUM THIOSULFATE 99%

 

How to contact us?

 

HENAN EASTAR CHEMICALS CO. LTD.
Address: ROOM 90B, TOWER C, FORTUNE PLAZA, NO.32, JINGSAN ROAD, ZHENGZHOU, CHINA.
Contact: Rita
Tel: 086-15890388098
Whatsapp: 086+15890388098